?

Log in

LiveJournal for thupar_speedy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 7 entries.

Friday, September 16th, 2005

Time:8:20 pm.
Like we STILL need people for the fab five!!!

Slade, Robin, you know you want in.

Jinx hun, maybe you and pink Raven can join the team.


Blackfire, you wanna work on the crew with us?
Comments: Read 11 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, September 11th, 2005

Subject:OOC
Time:9:57 pm.
Chat log!

Speedy beginning to educate Blackfire on sex lolCollapse )

to be continued!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, September 9th, 2005

Time:8:01 am.
Like OH MY GAWD!!! They're accepting auditions for a superhero Queer Eye for the Straight Guy!!!

You guys (and girls) know you want to help me with it. Come on, who wants to make our own fab 5 for the tape?

we just need to track someone down that's straight to make over. >_> I guess we'll have to go with Cyborg or Beast Boy...
Comments: Read 6 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, September 4th, 2005

Time:1:11 am.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


OMG I sooooo bought the middle outfit in orange to wear to the PARTAY! Isn't it just fabulous?!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, July 26th, 2005

Time:12:17 am.
OMG guuuuuuuuys I JUST got Beaches on sale at Blockbuster!

Bette Midler is to DIE for!

LIKE MOVIE NIGHT!!! Who's in?

And I JUST cleaned this place and already it's a mess! No respect on this end ;_;
Comments: Read 16 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, July 20th, 2005

Time:2:47 am.
I can't believe it!

I was trying out this cute lamp project I saw on Trading Spaces to totally lighten up this drab tower. And I freaking burnt my finger on the glue gun and now I have a burn blister!!!

This is so going to ruin my costume-making. Like, not cool.
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, July 19th, 2005

Time:2:23 am.
Like
OH
MY
GAWD!!!

Aqulad ish suuuuuch a prick. I mean, so what if I left my taco wrapper on the floor? The tower needs serious redecoration anyway. I mean, that Cyborg has nooooo sense of style. Speaking of style who the hell wears black anymore? I mean come on, that was sooooo last season's superhero color. That's why I changed my whole outfit to orange...so it's flaming like me!

I so need to get laid. But ugh, Robin's with Titans West and the only thing here that's not illegal or has...ew...breasts...is Aqualad. And who knows where he's been?



My performance in community theater's Rent is tonight everyone! Come see me flaunt my flamboyance!

I'm also auditioning for Suessical so I can be the cat in the hat. Like, can we say thupar or what?!
Comments: Read 23 orAdd Your Own.

LiveJournal for thupar_speedy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 7 entries.